Horse Riding: Blanchland Packhorse Trail - Horse

Start: Bay Bridge Car Park
Blanchland
CONSETT
County Durham
DH8 9UB

Tel: +44 03000 264 589

Add Horse Riding: Blanchland Packhorse Trail - Horse to your Itinerary

Horse Riding: Blanchland Packhorse Trail - Horse

TripAdvisor

Access Information

Opening Times

Season (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2019)

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Carricks Picnic Area

    Riverside picnic area.

    1.11 miles away
  2. Weardale Railway

    The Weardale Railway follows the path of the River Wear and passes through the…

    7.49 miles away
  3. Weardale Museum and High House Chapel

    Small but fascinating volunteer run folk museum with an amazing collection including the…

    8.94 miles away
  1. Killhope

    Refurbished in 2016, Killhope is a multi award winning Victorian lead mining museum…

    9.38 miles away
  2. North Pennines Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB)

    The North Pennines Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty is one of the most beautiful and…

    9.45 miles away
  3. Hall Hill Farm

    Award-winning farm attraction set in attractive countryside, see and touch the animals at…

    11.07 miles away
  4. Derwentcote Steel Furnace

    Built in the 1720s, Derwentcote is the earliest and most complete steel-making furnace to…

    11.32 miles away
  5. Lanchester Garden Centre

    Nestled in Bargate Bank, about a mile outside of Lanchester, in the heart of the stunning…

    13.13 miles away
  6. Bowlees Visitor Centre

    Situated amidst stunning woodland, near to Low and High Force waterfalls and surrounded…

    13.97 miles away
  7. High Force Waterfall

    High Force is one of the most impressive waterfalls in England. The River Tees has been…

    14.28 miles away
  8. Low Force Waterfall

    Low Force waterfall is part of the River Tees in beautiful Upper Teesdale. It is easily…

    14.28 miles away
  9. Hamsterley Forest

    Information point and tearoom, cycle hire and forest drive with children's play area.…

    14.31 miles away
  10. Land of Oak & Iron Heritage Centre

    The centre provides a unique interpretation of the fascinating local heritage, heritage…

    15.54 miles away
  11. Diggerland

    Diggerland is the UK’s most unique construction-themed adventure park where guests can…

    15.86 miles away
  12. Broom House Farm

    Fun Adventure Farm. Woodland trails and adventure activities for all the family. Farm…

    15.94 miles away
  13. Tanfield Railway

    Oldest existing railway in the world, opened 1725. Steam-hauled passenger trains, vintage…

    16.09 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles